Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Lars Larsen Lillestrand Family

Name Index


Adams

Dennis

Amalie

Alfhilde Maren

Anderson

Alice b.1888 - St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Anna b.1884 - MN
Steven Allen

Andrews

Joan

Armstrong

Berna Louise

Axelson

Ross

Baker

Jim

Ball

Kathleen

Barros

Donald Gilbert
Robert Paul

Bastedo

Donna Mae

Beeson

Marianne

Bjorseth

Jake
Ray

Black

Norma

Blegen

FNU
Guinnar Julius
Jane Marie b.1953 -
Nina Elisabeth
Tone
Willy Amund

Bloomquist

Audrey Louise
Clarence b.1907 -
Evan James
Graham John
Lloyd John

Boles

George

Bowles

Branden Michael
Michael

Branca

Nicola Ellen

Brekke

Lars Madsen -
Mads Larsen -

Breuer

David
Jamie Ralph
Kristi Ellen

Brevig

Alma Pauline
Inga Amelia b.1905 - Asquith, Saskatchewan, Canada
Lenora Cecilia b.1899 -
Lucy b.1916 - Asquith, Saskatchewan, Canada
Mable Elizabeth b.1912 - Asquith, Saskatchewan, Canada
Othilda -
Peter Ollie b.1872 - IA
Peter Ollie (R) b.1872 - IA
Sarah Louise b.1909 - Asquith, Saskatchewan, Canada

Brodehl

FNU

Brun

Gjert
Johan
Sven
Thorstein

Bruvold

Alfred Oscar
Frederick Oscar
Luann Louise
Michael James
Norman Carey -
Russell Lennie

Burk

Barbara

Burwell

Audrey Irene

Call

Edwina

Cartella

Marjorie Ann

Casley

Alvin Henry b.1909 -

Chen

Zellie

Christensen

Elizabeth Johanna b.1895 - Savanna, Carroll County, IL

Christiansdatter

Oline b.1835 -

Christoferson

Roger Marinus

Christopherson

Anna Christine b.1880 - Aastad, Otter Tail County, MN
Anton Lewis b.1888 - MN
Arthur C. b.1923 -
Carl b.1852 - Drammen, Norway
Christian b.1878 - IA
Christine b.1881 - Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, MN
Earl
Elvin Gunnerius b.1894 -
Frances
Henrietta Emma b.1918 - Fergus Falls, MN
Henry Arthur b.1886 - Aastad Township, Ottertail County, MN
Howard
John Gilbert b.1882 -
Karsten Martinius b.1890 - MN
Kaspar Theodore b.1884 - MN
Kenneth C. b.1928 - MN
Kenneth M. b.1898 - MN
Lauretta H. b.1921 -
Lois b.1932 -
Loraine
Male b.1893 -

Clarke

Dorothy Ione

Clear

Brenda F.
Dana M.
Michelle S.
Monica
Steven P.
Walter Patrick , Jr. b.1928 - Carroll, IA
Wyatt

Cowley

Carla Rae
Edna Louise b.1911 - Saskatchawan, Canada
Elwood Lorrie
Joseph b.1887 - Teddington, England
Scott Joseph
Sherry Loy
Willa Loy
William Andrew b.1912 - Kinley, Saskatchewan, Canada

Cragg

Dillon
John
Shane

D'Andrea

Robert

Daniels

Aimee Kristine
Andrea Lanae
Brett Thomas
Krista LeAnn
Marcia Lynn
Marshall Everette Dr.
Richard Everett Rev.
Ryan Marshall
Thomas Allen Dr.
Troy Richard

Doell

Jerry
Wayne Roy

Duane

Jackie
Marcia
Maurice
Russell

Dufour

Alfred
Kenneth Alfred

Dulansky

FNU

Dybvig

Alfred Norman John b.1887 - Thief River Falls, MN
Alfred Norman John
Clinton Richard
Cory
Darryl Jason
Gerald Alfred b.1928 - Asquith, Saskatchewan, Canada
Gordon Ralph
Grant Gordon
Gwendolyn Margaret
Heather Suzanne
Ida Ruby b.1912 - Asquith, Saskatchewan, Canada
Lenard Conroy
Linda Eline
Norman Lawrence b.1914 - Asquith, Saskatchewan, Canada
Patricia Doreen
Richard Floyd
Robert John
Stacy
Thelma Mae b.1925 - Asquith, Saskatchewan, Canada
Tova Shirley Jean
Trent Richard
Walter Oliver b.1922 - Asquith, Saskatchewan, Canada
Warren Wayne
Wayne LaVerne

Edvardsen

Emilie Augusta b.1880 -

Elving

Charles Leslie b.1913 -

Emilie

Ragna Ragna b.1863 -

Fairbrother

Allison Christine
Cary Allen
Dale Brian
Edward Louis
Garry Neil
Joseph Abraham
Penny Lynn
Ronald Joseph
Shelly Dawn

Filipi

David Hillman Dr.
James Bohdan "Jay"
Kristin Brita "Krys"

Finan

Arnold George
Beverly Ann
Keith Arnold
Lorne Garry
Mariette Lanette
Myrna Christine
Walter Henry

Fincannon

Cheryl

Finlayson

Norma

Fisher

Chester Arthur b.1882 - CA
Dorothy S.
Francis Jeanette

Fitterer

Bernard

FNU

Lillian Helen b.1914 - ND?

Foreman

Toby

Fox

Cheryl Catherine
David John
Frederick m.1947 -
Frederick Robert
Mary Patricia
Nancy DeLaine
Timothy Edward James

Frederik

Oscar b.1865 -

Frees

David Allen
Delores Loraine
Donald Edward
Edward b.1903 - MN
Elizabeth Ellen
Janie Ellen
Laurie Ellen
Mary Kay
Steven Craig
Virginia Elaine

Gabrys

Bonnie Lynette
Randy Nanette
Rudolph Frank "Rudy" b.1918 - Willimantic, CT

Gallup

Jo-Anne Irene
Lee-Anne Hilda
Terrance
Terrance (R)
Terri-Lynne Norma

Gebhart

Amy Sue
Bill
Mark Adam
Scott Allen

Gerbrandt

Brandi
Jarvis
Ralph

Gerry

Denise

Gobernatz

Sandra Kay

Gordon

FNU

Graffam

Don
Tyler Everett

Grandlund

Dean

Greiner

Judi

Griffiths

Bruce
Kelly
Terry

Grønvold

Hans L. Larsen b.1822 -
Stina Mathilde b.1854 -

Gulbrandsdatter

Kristine b.1824 - Brekke, Norway

Hagen

Alice
Arnold
John
Lawrence Nicolas b.1894 - MN
Lucille
Mathias b.1864 - Norway
Myrtle Birgitta b.1899 - Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Willard b.1922 - MN
Willard Earl b.1907 - MN

Hall

Blake
Brandon
Breanna
Tim

Hammil

Darlene

Hammond

Harry m.1933 - Perdue, Saskatchawan

Hanson

Christian
Dinah Caroline b.1870 - Zumbrota, MN
Joshua
William

Hardy

Lucy m.1914 -

Hatch

Janet M.

Hawes

Jane Samson

Hawkins

Diane Elizabeth

Heckman

Jeremy Joel

Heins

Jim b.1925 - Upsala, Morrison County, MN

Helmer

Olive E. b.1925 - Dundurn, Saskatchewan, Canada

Hewson

Geoffrey Thomas
Jeannette Olive
Margaret Deanne
Robin

Hildebrandt

Richard Dale

Hoffman

Brandon Lee
Bruce Robert
Mark David
Robert
Scott Fredrick
Susan Kay

Hogan

Amanda Lynn
Jim
Kenneth James

Horsmann

Dorothy Alice

Hughes

Eunice Margaret Marie

Hunskor

Beulah
Leslie

Isenbecker

Donald Edward

Israelsdatter

Randine b.1834 -

Jacobson

Jewel

Janda

David Alan
Kyle David
Megan Siobhan

Jensen

Berit Johanne
FNU

Johannassen

Johannes b.1825 -

Johnson

Aaron Clark
Almer Lennie b.1897 - Fergus Falls, MN
Amelia b.1877 - Ridgeway, Winneshiek County, IA
Andrew Christopher b.1849 - Norway
Angela Christine
Annie b.1880 - Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, MN
Barry
Blake Louis
Carol Anne
Carol Irene
Casper Rinehart b.1888 - Fergus Falls, MN
Christian b.1900 - Fergus Falls, MN
Clark Adrian
Dawn Michelle
Earl
Emma Mary Annette b.1892 - Ridgeway, IA
Esther Crystel b.1914 - Saskatchawan, Canada
Evelyn Camilla
Flora
Haylee
Inga b.1884 - Fergus Falls, MN
Jennifer Lynne
Jim
Joseph b.1886 - Fergus Falls, MN
Joseph
Karen
Karlyn Danielle
Kevin
Kristan Louis
Krystal Lynn
LaVaun Rosalie b.1923 - Saskatchawan, Canada
Leo
Lester b.1915 - Saskatchewan, Canada
Linda Louise
Lloyd Raymond
Louis Karsten b.1882 - Fergus Falls, MN
Lyle
Madeline
Marshall Lennie
Mavis Rosemary Lucy b.1925 - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Maxine Lorraine
Nora Othilda b.1894 - Fergus Falls, MN
Olive Lillian
Paul Raynhardt b.1915 - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Ralph Hilton
Sherman Boyd
Shirley Anne
Thora Elizabeth b.1901 - Fergus Falls, MN
Verna Mae
Vernon
Wallace b.1921 - Saskatchewan, Canada
Wanda
Wayne
Wayne Raymond

Johnstone

Eleanor Mae

Jones

Don

Jorstad

Elaine Olive

Kasell

Darlene M.
David L. b.1921 - Henning, MN
Joan M.

Kastelle

Tilla b.1881 -

King

Harriet

Kirk

FNU

Kirkham

Esther

Klebo

Frances B. b.1914 - Landa, Bottineau County, MN

Kostiew

Darrell
Darylann Michelle
Michael Terrance
Trevor Joseph

Krenz

Jerry
Johnny
Kenny
Mike
Ronald

Kronholm

Craig Gunnar
Leah Nan
Ross Gunnar
Scott Craig

Kronholm-Quick

Lillian Jade

Lambert

Greg Roger
Jeffrey Leon
Joseph Claude Roger
Roxanne Lee

Larsen

Alf Torstein
Annette Emilie b.1867 -
Augusta b.1870 - Norway
Bergloit Emilie
Caroline b.1865 - Norway
Caroline Birgithe b.1860 -
Einar Johannes b.1905 -
Erik
FNU b.1866 -
Gurine b.1867 - Norway
Hans Christian b.1871 -
Hans Lauritz b.1877 - Maridalen, Norway
Hans Peter Walther
Hilde Karin
Ingar Marie
Ingrid Mathea b.1904 -
Ivar Edvart
Jorunn
Julius Bernard b.1881 - Maridalen Valley, NOR
Karoline Agnes b.1876 -
Kjell Ivar
Knute Einar
Lars Krokendal
Lars Olsen b.1839 - Maridalen, Norway
Lovise Mathilde b.1864 - Norway
Marie b.1873 - Norway
Marie Elisabeth
Martha Kathinka b.1902 -
Martin Lauritz b.1864 -
Martine Lovise b.1869 -
Matilde b.1876 -
Odd Sverre
Ole Kristian
Olof b.1859 -
Ragnar Julius b.1912 -
Ragnold Solveig
Solveig Marie Kristin
Torstein
Unni
Wealborg Ovidia b.1878 -

Larson

Christian Ludvig b.1861 -
June
Mads b.1834 - Maridalen, Norway

Leahy

David Shawn
Eric Joseph
James David , MD Dr. b.1948 - Park Falls, Price County, WI
James Joseph , MD Dr. b.1920 - Butternut, Ashland County, WI
James Thomas
Janet Anne
Joan Elizabeth "Jody" Rev.
Kevin Bernard , USN Retired
Marcia Kay
Michelle Elizabeth
Paul James , MD Dr.
Robert Marshall , PhD Dr.
Scott Justin
Sean David
Shane Ryan
Siobhan Elaine

Leard

Brian Wesley
Lonny Dean
Tracie Marie

Lillestrand

Adam Andrew
Amy Marie
Anne Marie
Arthur Leonard b.1888 - Mankato, MN
Bernice Doris b.1918 - Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Candyce
Caroline Marie b.1860 - Maridalen, Norway
Christian Gunnerius Larsen b.1854 - Maridalen, Norway
Dana Diane
Dean Daniel
Dean Daniel
Dinah Diane
Earl Howard
Ethel Emma
Fern R.
Florence
Florence A.
Gregory Lane
Hartwick Douglas
Hazel
Herman Luaritz b.1869 - Maridalen, Norway
Ida Annette b.1898 - Bottineau County, ND
Inga Mathilde b.1855 - Maridalen, Norway
Inger Elizabeth
Judd David
Karen Lovise b.1856 - Oslo, Norway
Karl Bernard b.1880 - Bricelyn, Faribault County, MN
Katherine Alvina b.1921 - Mound, Hennepin County, MN
Katinka Ferdine Nicoline Larsdatter b.1839 - Maridalen, Norway
Kenneth Myron
Kenneth Todd
Kevin Dean
Kimberly
Lars Larsen b.1828 - Maridalen Valley, Norway
Lisa
Loren Wesley
Louis Ferdinand b.1878 - Northwood, Worth County, IA
Louise Caroline b.1904 -
Martha Regina "Jenny" b.1869 - Quebec, Canada (may have been born in IA)
Martin William b.1873 - Ridgeway, Winneshiek County, IA
Mathilde Cecilia b.1871 - Ridgeway, Winneshiek County, IA
Melony Beth
Nels Lloyd b.1896 - MN
Nils b.1862 - Hadeland, Norway
Regina Amelia "Mollie" b.1902 - Bottineau County, ND
Robert Foreman
Robert Lloyd b.1927 - Bismark, ND
Ronald Allen
Sara Beth
Sarah Mathilda b.1900 - Bottineau County, ND
Scott Jason
Steven Robert
Susan Kathryn
Violet
Ward William
Wendell Gayle
Wilhelmina Charlotte "Minnie" b.1883 - MN
Willard Arthur"Bud"
Wilmer C. b.1906 - Canada

Little

Camille Grace
Stephen James

LNU

Belle I.
Elisebeth
Faye
Gunda
Jeanne
Kristi
Lindsay
Mary
Pauline
Sophie

Long

Alice Alvina b.1901 - KS
Brent Allen
Charlene Dawn
Curtis Dean
Darald Clinton
De Anna Rae
Delmer Raymond b.1934 - Big Beaver, Saskatchewan, Canada
Harvey Eugene Robert b.1931 - Big Beaver, Saskatchewan, Canada
Helen B. b.1894 - MN
Jamey Dean
Karla Denise
Kenneth Hubert
Kevin Morris
Lisa Michelle
Norma Jean
Randall Joseph
Sheila Annette
Vernon b.1905 - Atwood, KS
Wilbur Morris

Lucier

Josephine

Lunde

Margaret Anne b.1891 -

Lydick

Karen Sue

Major

Delores Cail

Mallas

Cynthia Jane
Daniel Leslie
Norman James

Marsh

Henry d.1967 -
Randy
Ricky

Martin

[Unknown] -
Bryan Patrick
Mark
Matthew Leonard

Martinson

Elsie b.1827 - Brekke, Norway

Matson

Esther

McCall

Phyllis Diane

McDonald

Darren James
Derek James
Don
Lara
Mona Elizabeth
Robert James
Ryan

McDougal

Lottie b.1884 -

McKenna

Jean

McMahon

Connie Mae

McMillan

Barbara

McSorley

Marion Jane

McTavish

Carol
Heather
Lenora
Linda
Mae Louise
Roy b.1897 - Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Russell b.1923 -
Wanda

Mertens

Robert

Mherkowski

Mark

Miller

Dennis William
Lana Marie
Marlin William

Morrow

Clara Elaine

Mullen

Fabian Howard m.1942 - Ridgeway, IA

Mundale

Ingeborg Fredriksdatter b.1849 - Mundal, Fjaerland, Balestrand fylke, Sogn district, Norway

Murfitt

Andrew
Gordon
Joshua
Laura
Mathew

Murphy

Daryl John
Jack
Tracy Michelle

Myhra

Doreen

Nelson

Cary H.
Jacob
Jami Lynn
John W.
Karen A.
Kathi A.
Kenneth
Kristi K.
Lloyd A.
Travis
Wesley K.

Nettie

[Unknown] -

Newman

Emma d.1919 -

Noreen

Richard
Robert
Victor b.1893 - MN

Norris

Candace
Marion d.1967 -
Robyn
Terry

Pagel

Christine M. b.1966 -
Daniel
Edward
Geoffrey
Rebecca

Pasieka

Lorraine

Paugh

Juli Jo

Peckenpaugh

Cheryl Helen
Eunice Mable
Glenn Ruland
Joseph Claude b.1905 - Woodbine, IA
Ruland

Perkins

FNU

Perverseff

Irene Sarah

Pinkerton

Melissa

Ploss

Curtis Barton
Gordon Michael b.1931 - Great Falls, MT
Richard Gordon

Pluym

Herminia

Podonik

Vanessa Marie

Ponkin

Evelyn

Porter

Aaron
Albert
Charity Dawn
Rae Anne
Raymond Alexander

Powers

Margaret Madge b.1878 - Shieldsville, Faribault County, MN

Quick

Andrew

Rawlyk

Ernest Morris
Kara Louise
Robert Ian

Regan

Christian Michael
Michael Robert

Rice

Carol Delite
Donna Pauline b.1931 - ND
Janice Louise
John W. b.1899 - MN
Judy Marie
Willard Duane b.1929 - ND

Richards

Judy b.1943 - Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN

Richter

Brian Elmer
Natasha Kathryn

Ries

Deane b.1938 - Brea, CA
Eric
Eric
Lori L. Grandlund
Scott L. Grandlund
Zachary

Rosenkilde

Einar Børre
FNU
Rolf

Rotstigen

Ingeborg Hansdatter b.1844 - Snertingdal, NOR

Rudyk

Wendy

Russell

FNU

Ryan

Judith Marie

S.

Anne Karin

Saul

Dean

Saunders

Jean Margaret

Scharf

Lorna Gale

Schmelzle

Austin Robert
Clinton

Scholljegerdes

Dorothea Miller

Schroeder

Yona

Sciban

Edward
Garry Michele

Seib

Brayden Kenneth
Brittany Lee-Anne
Clairon

Shier

Cheryl Dawn
Clare Armstrong
Kathleen June
Randy Clifford

Shindler

George
Michael
Wendy

Shockey

Diane Elizabeth

Shodeen

Manfred b.1909 - Upsala, Morrison County, MN

Sinden

Nina

Sjostrom

Hilder Sophia b.1892 - Ledyard, IA

Socha

Frank J. b.1919 -

Solli

Anne Emilie
FNU

Solum

Leon
Oluf G. b.1905 - ND
Richard

Stenholt

Bergloit Synnøve
Bjørg Emilie
FNU

Stranden

Andrine Elisabeth Larsdatter b.1836 - Maridalen, Norway
Lars Larsen b.1804 - Maridalen, NOR (Brekke)
Marte Østensdatter b.1802 - Oslo, NOR (Christiana)

Strate

Dwayne Ingram
Garnet
Lisa Dawn
Morris Garnet
Robert John
Robert John
Rodney Quinn
Ronald Lorne
Tracey Leanne

Sweet

Dorothy Kathleen
Gloria Isabel
Margaret
Michelle Joanne
Richard William
Scott Thomas
Thomas George b.1911 - Park Municipality, Saskatchewan, Canada
William

Thompson

Joyce Audrey

Thurnau

Fred W. b.1873 - IL

Tufton

FNU
Sara Lynn

Twiss

Olive b.1911 - IL

Unk

[Unknown] b.1890 - Norway
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]

Unknown

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -

Van Herd

Dawn Sharon
Hugh

VanHatten

Colleen Marie

Watlow

Shirley

Weber

Nicolette Leann

Wetzel

Coryne

White

Shaunna

Wicks

Grant

Willard

Sharon

Wilson

Roxanne McLean

Winge

Mabel Jensine b.1894 - IA

Wolosch

Keith Alan
Lee Anton b.1902 - Lind, MN
Lee Andrew b.1956 - British Columbia, Canada
Leslie Anton
Lloyd Andrew b.1928 - Saskatchawan, Canada
Lori Ann

Woodard

Nicole Grace

Yip

Kenneth

Young

Cecil Albert
Clint Warren
Norman Albert
Randy Ray
Shawn Randall
Shirley Mary
Stacey Lynne


Surname List