Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Aaron JONES

Name Index


A. (Unknown)

Lucy

Almon

Ellen

Askew

Joyce

Atwood

Della Lee m.1887 - Ellis County, TX

Auten

Vera Opal

Awbrey

Alfred Monroe b.1856 -
Emily Tempy Jane b.1852 -
Eugenie Frances b.1870 -
Henry Madison b.1858 -
Infant b.1869 -
James Jackson Washington b.1829 -
James Jackson b.1864 -
Laura Viola b.1866 -
Tex Ann b.1861 -
Thomas Mason b.1854 -

Banks

Man

Barber

Jason
Kevin
Roy

Barberi

Christopher Lynn
James F.

Barefoot

Mary Etta

Barfield

Alexis
Kenny
Triton

Barnes

Carolyn Sue

Bays

Baby Girl b.1907 - Erath County, TX
Gordon
J. A.
James A.
Lucille
Unnamed Baby -
Vernon

Beall

John G. m.1900 - Erath County, TX

Bish

Sheila Florence

Blanton

Betty Cassette
Byron Dewey b.1903 -
Charlotte Jane
Dewey
Diane Kay
Diane Kay b.1969 -
Henry Malcolm b.1936 -
Jan Rebecca
Kelly Jo
Lisa Ann
Oscar Donald
Pamela Ann

Bowen

Chastity
Martha
Patricia Ann

Britton

Billy Gene
Christopher Gene
Clayton Wesley
James Michael

Browning

Derek Anderson
Jonathan Lloyd
Lloyd Dean

Burnett

J. Curtiss b.1904 - Erath County, TX
Robert Lee m.1893 - Erath County, TX
Unnamed b.1904 - Erath County, TX
Unnamed
Unnamed -

Callaway

Ada Milner
Dorinda Milner m.1868 - Newton, Dale County, AL
Willie A.

Capertin

Aaron
Felicia Faye
Marissa Marie

Carroll

Thomas

Carruth

Jerry Dennis

Carter

Zane

Catalani

Baribi Jo
Eathen Stewart
Kelly Brooke
Steven Louis
Stuart Steven

Chau

Catherine Elizabeth
San

Check Barberi

Christy Catherine

Check

Joseph Thomas

Chism

Henry M.

Clippenger

Catlinia

Collins

Marsha Ann

Copeland

Fannie

Corbell

Ernest Franklin b.1894 - Erath County, TX
Mary Lou
Zelda Lucile

Cowart

John William

Cowart Leverette

Lillian Regina b.1837 - Minden, LA

Cox

Margaret

Crowder

Lucretia Jane b.1842 - Troup County, GA
Mary Henrietta b.1846 - Troup County, GA
Overstreet Marshall m.1882 - Dalton, Ellis County, TX
Sarah Jane m.1875 -

Cummins

Klint

Cunyus

Frank

Davenport

Anthony James
Bridget Michelle
Matthew James

Davis

Amanda Katherine
Jeremiah Lee
Robert Christopher

Delaney

James Clark
Paul
Rachel Ann

Dexter

Hayden

Dickinson

Allen b.1907 - OK
Bonnie Catherine

Dobson

Bobbie Phillip

Dodson

Marybeth

Dotson

Norma Jean

Durrett

Wanda Pearl

Eagan

Sharon

Elis

Sarah Ann

Eubanks

Amanda Gail
Jason James
Jimmie

F.

Mason , Jr. Jones

Fergarson

Mike

Ferguson

Charles
David
Mary Charles

Fincannon

Amanda Sophrona b.1892 - Benton County, AR
Bradley
Cathy
Cheryl
Christine
Darrell Cox
David John
Deborah Lynn
Denna Cox
Donald Ray
Eric Michael
Gregory Allen
Janet Renae
Jeanette
Jennifer Ann
Jerry Ray
Jerry Ray. Jr.
John Alexander b.1894 - Palo Pinto County, TX
John Hinson
John Leonard b.1926 - Pettit, TX
Monique
Patsy Joann
Paul Alexander Jones
Randy
Rita Geraldine b.1917 - Mesquite, TX
Rita Kay

Fincher

Elva E.

Florence

Frances m.1800 - Lincoln County, GA
Frances (R) m.1800 - Lincoln County, GA
Mary b.1768 - Prince William County, VA

Frank

Frederick William
Pamela Jane

Gaffin

Sharon Sue

Garcia

John Richard
Melissa

Gibbons

Adam Knight
Andrew Mason
Bryan Moroni
Joshua Davidson
Matthew Clinton
Peter Vinson
Richard Pace

Glass

Vincent m.1787 -

Glen

William Abner

Goode

Carl Edward
Karl Gavin
Tiffany Kay

Griffin

Amanda Rene'
Candice Michelle
Dale
David
Jonathan Reid

Grigsby

Mildred m.1792 - Culpepper County, VA

Guerts

Roy

Guin

Allyson Davin

Hale

Albert Arthur
Ciara Nicole

Haley

Jessie J. b.1815 -

Harris

Chris Henry
Dana
Robert Wayne
Susanne

Hayworth

Justin Dale
Marla Kristine
Michael Kirk
Scott Anthony

Hestand

Holland Howard b.1938 - Wichita Falls, Wichita County, TX

Hicks

Amanda Ellen
Christina Pauline
Eddie Duane b.1972 - Stephenville, Erath County, TX
Elva Jacqueline
Gary Randall
Jack Thurman b.1915 - Shelby, Erath County, TX
Joshua Ryan
Kenneth Jones
Nickie Dean
Penny Lorhea
Romie Gene
Shellie Renee
Stephen Ray
Thurman N.
Trudy Merle

Hill

Judith Ann

Hinson

Martha Juanita b.1931 - Crosby County, TX

Holamon

Hollis b.1917 - May, TX
Nathaniel J.
Paul Dean
Ronald J.
Sheila
Stephen Michael
Thomas Lee
Thomas Lynn b.1945 - Stephenville, Erath County, TX

Hollingsworth

Jason
Man

Hope

Billy H.

Hubbard

Susan M. m.1831 - Oglethorpe County, GA

Huckabee

Jared Stone

Huckabey

Jerry

Huffman

Lenora

Humel

Deborah Ann

Jackson

Brett
John J.
Nicole

Johnson

Bobby

Jones

Aaron -
Aaron -
Alexander
Alford Mason b.1840 - Heard County, GA
Alfred Britton b.1863 -
Alfred Nolen b.1823 - Oglethorpe County, GA
Alfred Nolen b.1850 - Heard County, GA
Annie
B. -
Baby -
Bernice Overstreet
Betty
Bobbie Ruth
Carolyn Annette
Charles Washington b.1837 - Oglethorpe County, GA
Clarence Edgar b.1893 - Bays, Erath County, TX
Cornice -
Cornice Fredonia -
Cumi -
Curtis
Daughter
Donald Edward
Doralene
Edgar Overstreet b.1916 - Highland, Erath County, TX
Edward Carroll
Ella Nora b.1875 - Dublin, Erath County, TX
Elva Pauline
Elva Pauline
Emily -
Etheline
Euna b.1896 -
Eva Tabitha b.1861 - Oglethorpe County, GA
Forest Lee b.1865 - Newton, Dale County, AL
Francis b.1865 -
Gabriel -
Gaden

Jones Gardiner

Maxwell Newton
William Huffman

Jones

George
Gerge Verle
Grace F. b.1874 - Newton, Dale County, AL
Gregory Ray
Grover C.
Guindola Rosilee
Henrietta Virginia
Henrietta Virginia b.1866 - Comanche County, TX
Henry b.1860 -
Henry m.1792 - Culpepper County, VA
Henry P. b.1804 - Lincoln County, GA
Henry Vincent b.1891 - Erath County, TX
Henry Wood
Herbert
Ida Wheeler
Irene
James Albert
James Edward
James Madison b.1859 -
James Madison b.1857 -
Jerusha Caroline b.1837 - (@1835) Oglethorpe County, GA
Jewel Gladys b.1903 - Erath County, TX
John
John Winston b.1831 - Oglethorpe County, GA
Jonathan Brewer b.1867 -
Joy Nicole
Larry Ray
Letha Louise
Linda Ann
Lindsey Mason b.1900 - Erath County, TX
Littleberry T. b.1849 - Heard County, GA
Lizzie J.
Lorena Jane b.1839 - Oglethorpe County, GA
Lucy -
Lucy Ann Catherine b.1830 -
Lucy Dura b.1875 -
Martha b.1869 - Newton, Dale County, AL
Martha Mildred b.1872 -
Marvin Carroll
Mary m.1787 -
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Emma
Mary Evelyn
Mary Frances b.1831 - (@1832) Oglethorpe County, GA
Mary Irene
Mary Lucy b.1868 - Comanche County, TX
Mary Rhoda b.1898 - Erath County, TX
Mason -
Mason F.
Mason Grigsby b.1832 - Oglethorpe County, GA
Mason Overstreet b.1871 - Camanche County, TX
Mattie
Mayeppa Ada m.1900 - Erath County, TX
Minnie b.1872 - Newton, Dale County, AL
Minnie Henry
Moses m.1789 - Culpepper County, VA
Moses m.1829 - Oglethorpe County, GA
Moses Alford m.1894 - Erath COunty, TX
Nancy Myrtle
Narcissa
Nonnie Beryl b.1941 -
Othellia Minia b.1883 - Erath County, TX
Pearl Agnes
Pearl Agnes
Pearle Truman b.1895 - Erath County, TX
Rachel Martha b.1873 - Erath County, TX
Randolph -
Reecie Ray
Richmond Lafayette b.1846 - Heard County, GA
Ruby Faye
Rufus Lazarus b.1869 -
Sarah Viola m.1903 - Erath County, TX
Scotty Ray
Susan Elizabeth
Talitha Cumi b.1845 - (@1843) Heard County, GA
Tolliver b.1830 - (@1830) Oglethorpe County, GA
Tolliver N. m.1875 -
Unnamed -
Unnamed Boy b.1914 - Erath County, TX
Unnamed Girl b.1914 - Erath County, TX
Verba Christine
Vickie Elaine
Walter L.
Walter M. m.1902 - Highland, Erath County, TX
Walter M. (R) m.1902 - Highland, Erath County, TX
Warren F. b.1842 - (@1842) Heard County, GA
Warren Grigsby b.1881 - Erath County, TX
William m.1832 - Oglethorpe County, GA
William
William Newton b.1889 -
William Robert b.1866 - Newton, Dale County, AL
William T. b.1853 -
Willis -
Willis b.1782 - VA
Willis Bird b.1855 - Oglethorpe County, GA
Willow Dene b.1924 - Erath County, TX
Winston Wood b.1850 - Oglethorpe County, GA

King

Don
Elizabeth
Jimmie
Phillip
Tommy

Kinman

Joe Dell b.1934 -

Klimple

Ruby Lee

Kramer

Kent
Rena Catherine

Leahy

Robert Marshall

Little

Cindy Kay
David Odell b.1917 -
Earnest Earl b.1910 - Hamilton County, TX
Melba Jane

Long

Judy
Misty

Louis

Steven , Jr. Catalani

Lowe

Janie Lee

Madison

James , II Jones

Martin

Kate
Kyle
Shelbie Martin

Massia

Carolyn Louise
Darryl Wayne
Emily Michelle
Larissa Marie
Stephen Paul
Stephen Paul (R)

Massingill

Winona Joy

Mathews

Frances b.1815 -
Martha b.1808 - Oglethorpe County, GA

Mcclean

Mark
Scott

Mclean

Roger

McWherter

Jane Ann

Miller

Ova Letha b.1911 - Brown County, TX

Milligan

Edward Augustine m.1856 - Newton, Dale County, AL

Montgomery

Elayne

Moore

Dennis
Rebekah Jo

Morgan

Ashley
Rod
Sean

Morris

Jack Blair
Katherine Ann b.1952 - Okinawa, Japan
Marlin Blair b.1913 - Brownwood, TX
Mason Kenneth

Moss

Lucy M.

Murphy

David Thradson
Scott Owen

Nisam

Ruth

Noland

Frances -
Susannah

Pair

Arlon Dwayne
Dwayne Allen
Dwight Fayne
Eric Martin
Freida Elayne
Laura Jane
Lola Wayne

Parham

Larry Oliver
Ricky Alan
Robby Aaron

Pendleton

Jones David
Paul Kyle
Vern Odell

Perry

Laurel Thyme
Margol Waldene
Tandy

Poyner

Sarah Pamela

Putnam

Eugene
James Martin
John Edward

Rasberry

Cynthia

Reeves

Wilma

Rhineheart

Margie Louise

Richard

John , Jr. Garcia

Roberson

May

Robert

George , III Gibbons

Roberts

George , II Gibbons

Robinson

Mary

Rouse

Nan Elizabeth

Sam

Jr. Tarver

Schonerstedt

Carol
Donna
William m.1968 -

Schrader

Lois Jean

Sechrist

Mary Melvinie Jane b.1872 - Cabool, Texas County, MO

Shipman

Clenton b.1893 - Erath County, TX
Samuel Levi b.1868 -

Short

John Columbus

Sims

Henry Watts
Jennifer Nicole

Sloan

Man

Smith

Carol
Chad
Cole
Macey Thomas
Rebecca P. m.1894 - Erath COunty, TX
Ronnie Dean
Zachary Slade

Smithwick

Scott

Sparks

Caitlyn Ann
Charles Ray
Charles Ray (R)
Charles Ray , Jr.
Dillon Charles
Jason Michael
Linda Kay
Stephen Michael
Tyler Ray

Stephens

Bethanie
Chad Allen
Charles Ray
Cody Dale
Floyd A.
Kelly Ann
Lana Jo
Roland Dale

Stone

Francis Edward b.1922 -
Linda

Story

Linda Rexene

Stroud

Sarah -

Sullivan

Tammy Renee

Tardiff

Leesa Ann

Tarver

Hershel J. b.1922 -
James William b.1923 -
Louise
Mary Ellen
Nita b.1939 -
Richard
Robert
Sam b.1895 -

Thurman

Kaylee
Tim

Travis

Kisa Blenden

Tucker

Charlotte Ann
Everit Selle
Jackie Louise
James Leon
Judith Maxine
Sherry Lyn

Unknown

Child
Christine
Dora Bell b.1900 -
Kimberly
Leesa
Man
Man
Man
Mary
Ruth
Tammy
Taylor Reece
Woman
Woman
Woman
Woman

Ushman

Mike

Verner

Harold
William Franklin b.1892 -

White

Samuel Sanford m.1903 - Erath County, TX

Wight

Alice

Wilcoxson

Robbie Dee b.1904 - Collin County, TX

Williamson

Nonnie Bell b.1904 -

Williford

John

Wood

Martha P b.1833 -
Nancy Virginia m.1893 -
Tabitha b.1837 -

Wright

Carrie
Clay
Crystal
Francis
Roy

Wygle

Austin Wayne
Nicholas Holland
Richard Allen
Wayne Allen

Young

Lily Myrtle b.1895 - Durant, Bryan County, OK


Surname List