Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of ROBERT HINSON

Name Index


[Unknown]

ABELL

CORY
GEORGE LYMAN b.1922 - Lorenzo, Crosby County, TX
KEELAN RHETT
LYMAN
PAUL
PAUL CHARLES
PHILLIP TODD
TEYLER

ADAMS

Martha Ann

ANDERSON

B. L., Jr.
BRENT LANE
KELLY KENT

BACKAND

HENRY

BAILEY

RANDOLPH

BANOWSKY

R. H. m.1903 -
Wade
William S.

BARROW

LUCY -

BECHTEL

DARLENE

BEDINGFIELD

BETTY JANE
BRIAN
CASEY JAMES
CODY WAYNE
DANIELE FAITH
EDNA PAULINE b.1920 - Crosby County, TX
JAMES DAVID
JAMES PAUL
JAROD THOMAS
JEREMY DAVID
JO ANN
JOAN
JOHN EARL b.1922 - Crosby County, TX
JOHN LYNE
KAY LEA
KELVIN
KENSI NICOLE
KYLE LAYNE
MARGARET LUCILLE b.1924 - Crosby County, TX
NATHAN SLADE
PAUL b.1898 - Stephens County, TX
SHAWN
TYLER LAYNE
WHITNEY JEAN

Benton

ANNA E
Ben
Betty Ann

BENTON

BILLIE GWENDOLYN

Benton

CHARLES MABRY b.1886 - FULBRIGHT, Red River, TX
CHARLES MABRY, Jr.
CLAUDE b.1892 - Coleman, Coleman, TX
DAVID HOUSTON b.1849 - Springfield, MO
DAVID L. b.1928 -
DAVID LAFAYETTE b.1888 - Coleman, Coleman, TX
Elizabeth Annette
Emma Leona b.1882 - FULBRIGHT, Red River, TX
ENNIS GAYLON
EULA MAY b.1883 - FULBRIGHT, Red River, TX
Frances Elaine
GENE
HAL
Helen Juanita
James Lee 11
James Lee 11 (R)
James Lee 111
James Lee 1 b.1875 - FULBRIGHT, Red River, TX
Juanita Lee "Nita"

BENTON

LILLY MAY

Benton

Lou Ella b.1877 - FULBRIGHT, Red River, TX

BENTON

MARGARET

Benton

Margie Chestina "Tina"
Marion Bythel b.1904 - San Angelo, Tom Green, TX

BENTON

MARY FRANCES

Benton

MATTYE DERA b.1890 - Coleman, Coleman, TX
MAUDE b.1892 - Coleman, Coleman, TX
PARKS HALDANE b.1906 - Brownfied, TX
PETER GOODWIN b.1879 - FULBRIGHT, Red River, TX
Rebecca Ann
Robert Marion b.1937 - Dimmitt, Castro, TX

BENTON

RUBY LUCILLE

Benton

RUSSELL
Ruth Ann

BENTON

RUTH V b.1914 - Crosby County, TX

Benton

TOM ED b.1910 - Floydada, TX

BLANTON

Dafus Y.
Helen
Lloyd B.
WOMAN

BLOODWORTH

Embree LaVerne

BOLING

ANGELA
BRENT LANE b.1962 - San Jose, CA
CLIFFORD GENE
CLIFFORD PAUL
GENE
SABLE JAYTON
SARA JOLENE
SHEENA J'EAKLDENE
SHILOH JON

BOTKINS

JIMMIE

BRANDON

"KATE"

BROWN

JEWEL

BUCK

MAN

BUMPOUS

"JOHN"
CHARLES DOUGLAS b.1911 -
CHRISTINE ELIZABETH
CLYDE MALCOLM b.1885 - Paducah, McCracken County, KY
DAVID
DELOISE CATHERINE "KATE" b.1909 - Mount Pleasant, Titus County, TX
JAMES STEVEN "STEVE"
JESSICA SWAN
MICHAEL "MIKE"
ROBERT HINSON "BOB" b.1913 - Clarendon, Monroe County, AR
ROBERT HINSON, JR, "BOB"

CALLIGHAN

JOE -

CANTWELL

VENITA
VENITA

CATE

IMOGENE

CAUTHRON

DEBORAH KAY

CHANCE

BILLY or BILL
BOB
CECIL BENTON m.1935 - Lubbock, Lubbock County, TX
EDGAR E.
EDGAR E., Jr.
FRANCES
GERALD LEE
JIM
JOANN
JOHN
JUANITA
KENNETH WAYNE
L. W. (Lewis) b.1878 - Leisburg, TX
L.W. (LEWIS), Jr., "CHICK" m.1938 - Plainview, Hale County, TX
LOIS
LOUISE b.1911 - Ralls, Crosby County, TX
Melody
MIKE
PAM
Randal Wayne
RAYMOND RANDOLF
SALLY
SIDNEY
SUE

CLAMPITT

MARTHA HELEN b.1870 - Hagensport, Franklin County, TX
MARTHA HELEN b.1870 - Hagensport, Franklin County, TX

Clark

Marianne

COCKRUN

MAN

CREGGER

Benjamin Lee
Kenneth Leland

DEFRANCE

LORI L.

DELACRUZ

Delta

DODD

EMILY ALLYSON
PHILLIP

EDMONSON

DONNA LOUISE

ELLERD

BILLY DON b.1951 - Levelland, Hockley County, TX
CAROLYN JEAN
IVAN SHANE
MARILYN FRANCES
MELVIN BRUCE
RONNY JACK b.1952 - Portales, NM
SALINA DEVE
WILLIAM AUDY "BILL"

ELLISON

MAN

EMORY

GLADYS

ERWIN

NATALIE

EVANS

LULA -

FINCANNON

JOHN LEONARD "JOE E." b.1926 - Pettit, TX

FITZS

SUZZAN G.

FORBIS

JACK DALTON

FREED

EMILY MARY

GARREN

"GUS" m.1888 - Rosalie, Red River County, TX
EMME MYRTLE
UNKNOWN
WILLIE GUS

GIBBS

EDWARD BRADLEY
KATHLEEN E.
REBECCA E "BECKY"

Gibson

Jeff

GILBERT

EDWARD LESLIE m.1939 - Demming, Luna COunty, NM

GOWER

WINIFRED

GRIMSLEY

Betty Ophelia b.1914 - Chickasha, Grady, OK

HARRELL

KAREN

HAWK

CRISTAL VALE

HELTON

BETHEL EASON

HENDRICK

W. LUTHER

HERALD

REBECCA

HERVEY

MAN

Hill

Joseph McCRIGHT 11
Joseph McCRIGHT 11
Lena Elizabeth

HINSON

"LITTLE" MARTHA b.1902 - Red River County, TX
"LUCY" b.1859 - St. Coud, Heard County, GA
ALDORA "DORA" b.1861 - St. Coud, Heard County, GA
ANITA MARIE
ANNA b.1830 - made up
ANNA DAVIS b.1854 - Newman. Coweta County, GA
ARIEL DAWN
ARTHUR PAUL
BILLY GAIL
BOBBY
BOY UNNAMED b.1935 - Ralls, Crosby County, TX
BRYAN b.1896 - Red River County, TX
BURNIE LEE b.1895 - Rosalie, Red River County, TX
CALEB
CATHY WYNELL
CHARLES b.1923 -
CHARLES EDWIN b.1918 - Paris, Lamar County, TX
CHARLES EDWIN, JR
CHARLES M b.1857 - St. Coud, Heard County, GA
CHARLIE b.1894 - Titus County, TX
CURTIS CHARLES
DAVID LEE b.1922 - Ralls, Crosby County, TX
DAVID RAY
DOROTHY MAE
DUMPIA ALLEN "DUMP" b.1871 - Rosalie, Red River County, TX
EARL HOWARD b.1916 -
EARL ROBERT b.1886 - Clarksville, Red River County, TX
ELMO b.1888 -
ELMO
EUGENE "PETE" b.1924 - Ralls, Crosby County, TX
EUNICE LEE
GIRL UNNAMED b.1935 - Ralls, Crosby County, TX
JACK b.1926 - Ralls, Crosby County, TX
JASON EUGENE
JEWELL ELIZABETH b.1892 - Rosalie, Red River County, TX
JULIE MARIE
KENNETH EUGENE b.1918 -
KIRK
LARRY
LAYTON b.1898 - Red River County, TX
LEONDAS O. "BUD LEE" b.1869 - Newnan, Coweta County, GA
LEVI b.1833 - Newnan, Coweta County, GA
LUCY
MAMIE ELIZABETH
MAMYE ELIZABETH "SISSIE"
MARCY SUZZAN
MARTHA JUANITA b.1931 - Ralls, Crosby County, TX
MARY
MARY SUE
MELISSA CHARLENE
MEMIE ELIZABETH b.1880 - Rosalie, Red River County, TX
MILBURN -
NATHAN b.1832 - Coweta County, GA
NEEDHAM -
NEEDHAM "DADDY BUD" b.1866 - Newnan, Coweta County, GA
NELDA FRANCES
NORMA JEAN
ONIE b.1890 - Red River County, TX
OTIS b.1890 - Red River County, TX
PATSY CHARLENE
PAUL
RICKIE CHEYENNE
ROBERT b.1784 - Wayne County, NC
ROBERT FILMORE b.1856 - St. Coud, Heard County, GA
RONNIE DALE
SHAWN ANDREW
SHELBY LYNN
TERRY WAYNE

HOVLAND

CARLEY

HOWE

LEESA

HUDMAN

VICTOR

INSCORE

Dee

Jackson

Bradley Charles
Joshua Charles
Kimberly Marie

JOHNSON

RICHARD
RICHARD LEVI
SEAN E.

JONES

CLARENCE ALFRED
KEITH ALLAN
LARRY FRED b.1950 - Fort Worth, Tarrant County, TX
MARK ALLEN

JORDAN

CHARLEY B
EDDIE B
FERRIS "SHORTY" b.1915 -
GARY V
JERRY D
PEGGY NELL
TRACY L

KELLOGG

AMBER RENE
HEATHER L.
Miranda Antionette
TIMOTHY

KEY

PATSY RAE

KIDD

DON R.
ROBERT LEE
ROBERT LEE, JR

KLATTONHOFF

Lena Anna Malinda b.1905 - Taylor, Taylor, TX

LAND

RHONDA

LYTLE

LINDA DARLENE

MCCONEL

REBECCA

MCGARRY

ELENORE

MCKNIGHT

NEWTON JOHNNY DELBERT b.1899 - Savannah, Hardin County, TN

MEADOW

BETH

MELTON

JO b.1929 - Ralls, Crosby County, TX

MING

SHIRLEY CAROL

MITCHELL

DENNON

MONCRIEF

DON
ELMER
JUDY
LEWIS
NANCY
STEVE

MOORE

HAROLD J
Margie Iola b.1880 - Lampasas, Lampasas, TX

NEWBERRY

FRANCES

O'NEAL

Lillie Alice

OLDHAM

LENNA M. m.1909 -

PACE

M. J. "PETE" b.1985 - Idalou Cemetery, Idalou, Lubbock County, TX

PADILLA-ALDERETE

BRANDON
CRYSTAL

PAIR

GLADYS

PARKS

RUBY H. m.1905 -

PEDEN

ALICIA MARIE
CHARLES ROBERT "BOBBY" b.1941 - Levelland, Hockley County, TX
JOHN ARTHUR
JOHN ARTHUR, JR
MARCIA ELIZABETH
MARTHA ELIZABETH"BETH"
ROBERT ARTHUR "BOB" b.1918 - Azel, TX
ROY GENE b.1945 - Albuquerque, NM
TROY DEAN b.1945 - Albuquerque, NM

PERKINS

MAVIS

PERRY

SUSAN KATHLEEN

PHILLIPS

DANIELE NICOLE

POPE

AMANDA KAY
ANDREW MARK
MARK

PRIMROSE

CAROL ANN
JOE CARROLL
TAMMY WYNELL

RANKIN

JAMES
JAMES BENTON -
JAMES MATTHEW, II m.1920 -
Jean M. b.1929 - Ralls, Crosby, TX
Jennifer L.
JOE D.
John M.
Stephen C.

RANSOM

LUCRETIA VICTORIA b.1840 - St. Coud, Heard County, GA

RANSOME

EMILY HELEN b.1832 - St. Coud, Heard County, GA

RINCONES

TONI

ROBERTS

BRUCE
MORGAN LACEY

ROSSER

MARGARET BERYL

ROTE

HAZEL EUNICE -

ROTH

AARON MICHAEL
ROLLINS MONARD
SHEA MOCHELLE HUNTER
STEVEN

RYNO

SUZANNE

SCHULER

Jeffery Wade
Josef Karl
Kathryn Gail
Patricia Renee'
Robert Allen
Seth MacKenzie

SCHULTZ

MARY m.1945 -

SIMMONS

MARY ALICE b.1873 - Nashville, TN

SMILEY

BURNICE I. b.1880 - Red River County, TX
ELIZABETH ISABELL b.1882 - Red River County, TX
JOHN CALHOUN m.1879 - Red River County, TX
LEE AUSTIN

SMITH

DAVID BOWLES -
Evelyn Juanita
FRANCES
MARTHA JUANITA "NITA" b.1897 - Red River County, TX

STRANGE

Charles David
George
John Harvey
Mary Louella Kamerud McIntire
Mary Louella Kamerud McIntire (R)
WILL F. m.1893 -
William Rufus

Sullivan

Norah Eileen

THRONEBERRY

KATHERINE MARIE "KATHY"

TOWNSEND

JOHN FRANKLIN
KIERSTIN RENAE
PRESTON KYLE

Travis

OMA LEE m.1915 -

UNKNOWN

ARLA
JACKIE
KAREN
LEE
MAN
WOMAN
WOMAN

VANDERHOEF

Trig Neil
TUENISS "TONY"

VANPELT

JAMES PATRICK
JONATHAN ERIC
MICHAEL

WARD

ANNABELLE

WHATFORD

CHARLEY O
CYNTHIA
GARY
SHARON
VICTOR

Wiley

Hubert T.

WILLIAMS

Donald Benton
Donald Ralph
Helen Claire
Jennifer Carey
Wesley Young

WINTERROWD

NORMA GENE

WORLY

NINA JANE b.1884 - Rosalie, Red River County, TX


Surname List